?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2011 @ 05:23 am
 
1-29 The Pacific (Snafu - why is he not iconed more??)
30-35 James Ransone, Stark Sands (LT)
36-87 Band of Brothers (lots of Liebgott)
88-113 Hawaii Five-0 episode 19




Teasers:




Rules:
+ Comment
+ Credit either roguedemonhunte or causticammo
+ Blanks aren't bases!
+ HOTLINKING WILL ONLY MAKE ME LOCK POSTS AGAIN
+ Nominations are neat, but please comment and
let me know so I feel all special!
+DON'T ASK ME FOR ORIGINAL PICS. THERE'S A REASON I HAVE icon credits, AND GOOGLE IS YOUR FRIEND.



123456
789101112
131415161718
192021222324
252627282930
313233343536
373839404142
434445464748
495051525354
555657585960
616263646566
676869707172
737475767778
798081828384
858687888990
919293949596
979899100101102
103104105106107108
109110111112113




Other Posts You May Like:

* *


causticammo


join * add * subscribe

 
 
Current Mood: discontentdiscontent
 
 
 
Lost_Firefly: hawaii five-o: mcgarrettfirefly_87 on March 28th, 2011 12:38 pm (UTC)
Omg) The Pacific)) Love this show! Was really really cool!
took some and #112 =) alex is my love =)))
will credit)) thanks =)))
jen: [BoB] Toyeroguedemonhunte on March 28th, 2011 12:47 pm (UTC)
If you loved The Pacific you need to watch Band of Brothers if you haven't already ♥ They're companion shows.
Lost_Firefly: tvd: stefanfirefly_87 on March 28th, 2011 12:52 pm (UTC)
I watched BoB after The Pacific)) Both were amazing! Hard to watch but amazing) Was crying a lot while watching
jen: [BoB] Liebgott grinroguedemonhunte on March 28th, 2011 12:54 pm (UTC)
I remember watching Band of Brothers when it first aired lmao *FEELS OLDS*
🌹: TV - The Pacific - Sledge/Snafula_petite_singe on March 28th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THIS BATCH. ♥~ Snafu is so my favorite and these are lovely. Snagging lots!
jenroguedemonhunte on March 28th, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
He isn't iconed nearly enough so I decided to fix that! ♥
here I let go and was saved: [BoB] Liebgott: smokingteaspoonery on March 28th, 2011 01:53 pm (UTC)
Unfff! I love the Liebgott ones <3
Elleellel on March 28th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
Love these!Saving a few H50 icons:)
mai_shiranui: The Pacific ~ smile like you mean itmai_shiranui on March 28th, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
NEEDS MORE LIEBGOTT

;)
viennajones: applauseviennajones on March 28th, 2011 07:01 pm (UTC)
*___* gorgeous icons! snagged a couple five-0 ones
Ginapee_wee_2005 on March 28th, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
Snafu was a crazy fucker, but damned it you didn't care for him. Those are great. Love the Band of Brothers icons, too.
(Deleted comment)
jenroguedemonhunte on March 28th, 2011 11:25 pm (UTC)
the boy is mad talented
Juliet ... Julie... Ju... blah blah: Sledge and Snafu and Burgiefeatherswhistle on March 29th, 2011 12:50 am (UTC)
OMGEEEEEEE!!! My heart is gonna explode or something! I mean...in one post The Pacific + Band of Brothers + Generation Kill + Hawaii 5-0 and JAMES RANSONE! I MEAN AJSDHJKAHSKJDHAKJSHDKJAHS this is like mindblowing and the icons are very beautiful and RAY RAY EVERYWHERE!

WORLD NEEDS MOAR SNAFUUU!!
So i think i'll end up purchasing a paid account just for the sake of having moar of this beautiful icons.
Kathryn: BANDBROTHERS//sexy eugeneponcho_san on March 29th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
Amazing icons! Snagging some Pacific and BoB. Will credit! :D
beyond the manifold masquerade.: steve+danno | laughingbizarre_esque on March 29th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC)
JOHNNY D. Haha, I like this weirdo. Gorgeous batch! I like your colouring. :D
Edieedienippoli on March 29th, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
SO MUCH LIEBGOTT *CREYS*
i wanna be horsehaydncal on May 9th, 2011 03:34 pm (UTC)
Latecomer here, I took 18 and uh, 67, yeah. Goddamn, I need to watch BOB. Thank god it's almost summer.
Live like you mean it and love til you feel it: The Pacific - Snafu/Sledge (Look into myrei17 on June 1st, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
Snatching like all of Snafu and Liebgott. <3
Thank you so much!
Your icons are made of win!
jenroguedemonhunte on June 1st, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you!
there and back againrivendells on August 20th, 2011 07:04 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons! ♥ Thank you!
World of Monochrome Colour~nyx_nemesis on June 28th, 2012 12:45 pm (UTC)
So much brilliance! UHG thank u~ Snaggeedd a loottt~ Will credit. THank you again